CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION
DIVISIONAL PRELIMINARIES
REVISED HEAT SHEETS
Saturday, November 10, 2007 @ Mt. SAC - 2.91 miles
Email any corrections to Hal Harkness
7:45, Race 1, Girls D 1, Heat 1 |
Anaheim |
Arcadia |
Bell Gardens |
Burbank |
Downey |
Great Oak |
La Quinta/LQ |
Los Osos |
Murrieta Valley |
Paloma Valley |
Paramount |
Quartz Hill |
Royal |
Santa Monica |
Saugus |
Schurr |
Ventura |
|
Individuals |
Kaitlyn Sullivan (Thousand Oaks) |
Melissa Telon (Rancho Cucamonga) |
Lenore Moreno (West Covina) |
|
8:01, Race 2. Boys D 5, Heat 1 |
Aquinas |
Arrowhead Christian |
Cate |
Chadwick |
Hesperia Christian |
Holy Martyrs |
Mary Star of the Sea |
St. Michael's Prep |
Thacher |
Webb |
Woodcrest Christian |
Xavier Prep |
|
Individuals |
Jacob Park (Eastside Christian) |
8:15, Race 3, Girls D1, Heat 2 |
Buena |
|
|
Burroughs/Burbank |
|
Century |
|
|
Hemet |
|
|
Highland |
|
|
Millikan |
|
|
Ontario |
|
|
Oxnard |
|
|
Poly/LB |
|
|
Redlands East Valley |
|
Rialto |
|
|
San Clemente |
|
San Gorgonio |
|
Serrano |
|
|
Silverado |
|
|
Trabuco Hills |
|
Yucaipa |
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
Nicole Matera(Vista Murrieta) |
Bailey Miller (West Ranch) |
|
|
|
8:29, Race 4, Boys D5, Heat 2 |
Apple Valley Christian |
|
Avalon |
|
|
Bell-Jeff |
|
|
Calvary Chp/MV |
|
CSDR |
|
|
Flintridge Prep |
|
Hamilton |
|
|
Laguna Blanca |
|
Midland |
|
|
Milken Community |
|
Oakwood |
|
|
Ontario Christian |
|
Santa Clara |
|
Upland Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
Andrew Vera (Twin Pines) |
Anthony Sandoval (Sherman Indian) |
|
|
8:43, Race 5, Girls D1, Heat 3 |
|
Cajon |
|
California |
|
Cathedral City |
|
Chaparral |
|
Chino |
|
Chino Hills |
|
Dana Hills |
|
Jurupa Valley |
|
King |
|
Knight |
|
Montclair |
|
Palmdale |
|
Redlands |
|
San Bernardino |
|
Santiago/C |
|
Tesoro |
|
Valencia/V |
|
Wilson/LB |
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
Barbara Roberts (Kaiser) |
|
Camila Alvarez (North, J.W.) |
|
|
|
8:57, Race 6, Boys D5, Heat 3 |
|
Bethel Baptist |
|
Boys Republic |
|
Brentwood |
|
Buckley |
|
Desert Christian/BD |
|
Mammoth |
|
New Roads |
|
Pacifica Christian |
|
Pasadena Poly |
|
Saddleback Valley Christian |
|
Sage Hill |
|
St. Margaret's |
|
Victor Valley Christian |
|
Western Christian |
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
Michael Munoz (Desert) |
|
Daniel Heskett (Whitewater) |
|
9:11, Race 7, Girls D1, Heat 4 |
|
Canyon Springs |
|
|
Canyon/CC |
|
|
Chaffey |
|
|
|
Corona |
|
|
|
Crecenta Valley |
|
|
El Rancho |
|
|
|
Esperanza |
|
|
|
Fountain Valley |
|
|
La Sierra |
|
|
|
Lakewood |
|
|
|
Montebello |
|
|
Poly/R |
|
|
|
Rancho Verde |
|
|
Sultana |
|
|
|
Upland |
|
|
|
Valley View |
|
|
Walnut |
|
|
|
Warren |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
Jennifer Rodriguez (Perris) |
|
Lauren Justus (Glendora) |
|
|
|
|
|
9:27, Race 8, Boys D1, Heat 1 |
|
Arcadia |
|
|
|
Bloomington |
|
|
Buena |
|
|
|
Glendora |
|
|
|
Great Oak |
|
|
|
King |
|
|
|
Murrieta Valley |
|
|
Paloma Valley |
|
|
Perris |
|
|
|
Poly/LB |
|
|
|
Quartz Hill |
|
|
|
Redlands |
|
|
|
Royal |
|
|
|
Santiago/C |
|
|
Saugus |
|
|
|
Walnut |
|
|
|
Yucaipa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
Jose Lezama (Leuzinger) |
|
Luis Perez (Jurupa Valley) |
|
Edgar Bonales (La Quinta/LQ) |
|
9:38, Race 9, Girls D2, Heat 1 |
Arroyo |
Arroyo Grande |
Brea Olinda |
Foothill |
|
Granite Hills |
La Mirada |
La Serna |
Newbury Park |
Northwood |
Rowland |
San Jacinto |
Santiago/GG |
Simi Valley |
|
Individuals |
Christine Babcock (Woodbridge) |
Natalie Decamp (Charter Oak) |
Elizabeth Hurley (Mark Keppel) |
Zuly Jimenez (Channel Islands) |
Janina Emery (University) |
|
9:54, Race 10, Boys D I, Heat 2 |
Arroyo Valley |
Bell Gardens |
California |
Canyon Springs |
Canyon/CC |
El Rancho |
Esperanza |
Highland |
Knight |
Lakewood |
Pacifica/O |
Rancho Cucamonga |
Santa Monica |
Sultana |
Trabuco Hills |
Vista Murrieta |
Warren |
|
Individuals |
Steven Ems (Alta Loma) |
Jose Garcia (Jurupa Valley) |
10:05, Race 11, Girls D2, Heat 2 |
|
Adolfo Camarillo |
|
|
Apple Valley |
|
|
Canyon/A |
|
|
|
Cerritos |
|
|
|
Cypress |
|
|
|
Edison |
|
|
|
Hueneme |
|
|
|
Loara |
|
|
|
Palm Springs |
|
|
San Marcos |
|
|
Sonora |
|
|
|
South Torrance |
|
|
Torrance |
|
|
|
West Torrance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
Hillary Hayes (Edison) |
|
|
Krista Dreschler (Santa Barbara) |
|
Kelly Kosmo (Dos Pueblos) |
|
Laura Naranjo (El Monte) |
|
America Valdes (Pacific) |
|
|
|
|
|
10:21, Race 12, Boys D1, Heat 3 |
|
Aliso Niguel |
|
|
Anaheim |
|
|
|
Burroughs/Burbank |
|
|
Cabrillo/LB |
|
|
|
Cajon |
|
|
|
Chino Hills |
|
|
|
Cresenta Valley |
|
|
Dana Hills |
|
|
|
Fountain Valley |
|
|
Hemet |
|
|
|
Los Osos |
|
|
|
Mission Viejo |
|
|
Rancho Verde |
|
|
Rialto |
|
|
|
Santa Ana Valley |
|
|
Upland |
|
|
|
West Covina |
|
|
Wilson/LB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
A.J. Licon (Alta Loma) |
|
|
Pedro Zaragoza (Lancaster) |
|
10:32, Race 13, Girls D2, Heat 3 |
Agoura |
Elsinore |
Los Altos |
Mater Dei |
Mayfair |
Mira Costa |
Norte Vista |
Pacifica/GG |
Patriot |
Righetti |
Saddleback |
Segerstrom |
South Hills |
Sunny Hills |
|
Individuals |
Loryn Bedell (Paso Robles) |
Victoria Smith (Westlake) |
Jacquelyn Seto (Mark Keppel) |
Tiffany Salazar (El Monte) |
Nina Chydenius (Santa Maria) |
|
10:48, Race 14, Boys D1, Heat 4 |
Alhambra |
Burbank |
Cathedral City |
Century |
Corona |
El Toro |
La Sierra |
Montclair |
Montebello |
Paramount |
Redlands East Valley |
San Gorgonio |
Santa Ana |
Serrano |
Thousand Oaks |
Valencia/P |
Valley View |
Ventura |
|
Individuals |
Cody Massie (Valencia/V) |
Kegan Ford (Chaffey) |
10:59, Race 15, Girls D2, Heat 4 |
|
Ayala |
|
|
|
Baldwin Park |
|
|
Bellflower |
|
|
|
Beverly Hills |
|
|
Claremont |
|
|
|
Culver City |
|
|
|
El Modena |
|
|
|
Newport Harbor |
|
|
Norco |
|
|
|
North Torrance |
|
|
Peninsula |
|
|
|
Rosemead |
|
|
|
Temple City |
|
|
Troy |
|
|
|
Western |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
Serkadis Krohm (Vista del Lago) |
|
Chloe Curtis (Redondo) |
|
Andrea Hovhanessian (Charter Oak) |
Doraliz Miranda (Roosevelt) |
|
|
|
|
|
11:15, Race 16, Boys D2, Heat 1 |
|
Apple Valley |
|
|
Beverly Hills |
|
|
Charter Oak |
|
|
Coachella Valley |
|
|
Edison |
|
|
|
Hart |
|
|
|
Katella |
|
|
|
La Mirada |
|
|
|
Loyola |
|
|
|
Mira Costa |
|
|
|
Righetti |
|
|
|
Rio Mesa |
|
|
|
Roosevelt |
|
|
|
Saddleback |
|
|
Westlake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
Jose Alcantar (Hueneme) |
|
Nathaniel Avalos (Western) |
|
Victor Sanchez (Bellflower) |
|
Rio Enomoto (West Torrance) |
|
11:25, Race 17, Girls D5, Heat 1 |
Avalon |
Bell-Jeff |
Brentwood |
Buckley |
Desert Christian/BD |
Linfield Christian |
Ontario Christian |
Riverside Christian |
Sage Hill |
Santa Clara |
West Valley Christian |
Windward |
Woodcrest Christian |
|
Individuals |
Stephanie Escobedo (Upland Christian) |
Mackenzie Walsh (Cate) |
Tesla Gomez (Sherman Indian) |
Roxanne Frics (Viewpoint) |
Casey Siuniak (Villanova) |
Phoenix Williamson(Vistamar) |
Kristen Findley ( Thacher) |
|
11:41, Race 18, Boys D2 Heat 2 |
Arroyo |
Canyon/A |
Colony |
Culver City |
Granite Hills |
Indio |
Mayfair |
Newport Harbor |
Redondo |
Rosemead |
Rowland |
San Jacinto |
Santiago/GG |
Simi Valley |
Troy |
|
Individuals |
Omar Gonzalez (Centennial/Cor) |
Trevor Smith (Arlington) |
Alfredo Gonzalez (Hueneme) |
Charles Dale (Kennedy) |
11:51, Race 19, Girls D5, Heat 2 |
|
Academy Academic Excellence |
|
Aquinas |
|
|
|
Calvary Chp/D |
|
|
Calvary Chp/MV |
|
|
Chadwick |
|
|
|
Flintridge Prep |
|
|
Hesperia Christian |
|
|
Holy Martyrs |
|
|
Laguna Blanca |
|
|
Marywood-Palm Valley |
|
|
Oakwood |
|
|
|
Saddleback Valley Christian |
|
St. Margaret's |
|
|
Western Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
Kim Carter (Arrowhead Christian) |
|
Adrianna Robles (Arrowhead Christian) |
Claribel Solorio (Mammoth) |
|
Miranda Aswad (St. Genevieve) |
|
Seana Thompson (Mesa Grande Academy) |
Karina Castaneda (Xavier Prep) |
|
Joanna Bolanos (Dunn) |
|
Kristen Begay (Sherman Indian) |
|
|
|
|
|
12:07, Race 20, Boys D2, Heat 3 |
|
Cerritos |
|
|
|
Cypress |
|
|
|
Don Lugo |
|
|
|
Foothill |
|
|
|
Norte Vista |
|
|
Norwalk |
|
|
|
Patriot |
|
|
|
Ramona |
|
|
|
Segerstrom |
|
|
Sonora |
|
|
|
St. John Bosco |
|
|
Sunny Hills |
|
|
Torrance |
|
|
|
University |
|
|
|
Whittier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
Emmanuel Ngula (Vista Del Lago) |
|
Clayton Graham (Calabasas) |
|
Lenny Santana (Savanna) |
|
Trevor George (Orange) |
|
12:18, Race 21, Boys D2, Heat 4 |
Adolfo Camarillo |
Arroyo Grande |
Ayala |
Baldwin Park |
Brea Olinda |
El Modena |
Los Altos |
Mater Dei |
North Torrance |
Paso Robles |
San Marcos |
Santa Maria |
South Torrance |
Temple City |
|
Individuals |
Michael Ramos (South Hills) |
Nick Jones (South Hills) |
Blas Cruz (El Monte) |
Mitchell Moore (La Habra) |
|
1:45, Race 22, Girls D3, Heat 1 |
Atascadero |
Beaumont |
|
Bishop Amat |
Bonita |
Estancia |
Gabrielino |
Irvine |
|
La Canada |
|
Laguna Hills |
Oak Park |
Ocean View |
St. Joseph/L |
St. Lucy's |
Wilson/HH |
|
Individuals |
Marissa Horton (St. Lucy's) |
Camille Farfan (Bishop Montgomery) |
Brenda Pina (South El Monte) |
Carrillo, Carmen (Gladstone) |
Melissa Merlo (Northview) |
2:01, Race 23, Boys D4, Heat 1 |
Calvary Murrieta |
|
Cantwell Sacred Heart |
|
Carpinteria |
|
Desert Christian/L |
|
J. Serra |
|
|
Laguna Beach |
|
Maranatha |
|
|
Morro Bay |
|
|
Oxford Academy |
|
Paraclete |
|
|
Rosamond |
|
|
Salesian |
|
|
Whittier Christian |
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
Paul Denlinger (Templeton) |
Cristian Raether (San Marino) |
Noel Mendoza (Verbum Dei) |
|
|
|
2:12, Race 24, Girls D3, Heat 2 |
Azusa |
|
|
Bassett |
|
|
Bolsa Grande |
|
BurroughsR |
|
Cabrillo/L |
|
|
Corona del Mar |
|
Covina |
|
|
Ganesha |
|
|
La Puente |
|
|
La Quinta/W |
|
Lutheran/O |
|
Palos Verdes |
|
San Luis Obispo |
|
Santa Margarita |
|
South Pasadena |
|
Yucca Valley |
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
Shawana Peterson (Rim of the World) |
Heather Earl (Barstow) |
|
Gabriella Cruz (Pioneer) |
Salas, Karla (Duarte) |
2:28, Race 25, Boys D4, Heat 2 |
Big Bear |
Bishop Union |
Campbell Hall |
Daniel Murphy |
Harvard-Westlake |
Los Angeles Baptist |
Malibu |
Nordhoff |
Notre Dame/SO |
Oaks Christian |
St. Monica |
Valley Christian/C |
Vasquez |
|
Individuals |
Lucas Salisbury (Kern Valley) |
Geofrey Matthews (St. Paul) |
|
2:48, Race 26, Girls D4, Heat 1 |
Carpinteria |
Connelly |
Maranatha |
Notre Dame Academy |
Notre Dame/R |
Notre Dame/SO |
Paraclete |
Ramona Convent |
Sacred Heart of Jesus |
St. Joseph/SM |
Templeton |
Twentynine Palms |
Valley Christian/C |
|
Individuals |
Ariana Hagan (Excelsior Ed. Ctr.) |
Jenessa Rose (St. Bonaventure) |
Kelly Mayer (Santa Ynez) |
3:04, Race 27, Boys D3, Heat 1 |
|
Banning |
|
|
|
Barstow |
|
|
|
Beaumont |
|
|
|
Bishop Amat |
|
|
Bonita |
|
|
|
Cabrillo/Lompoc |
|
|
Desert Mirage |
|
|
Eastside |
|
|
|
Estancia |
|
|
|
La Canada |
|
|
La Puente |
|
|
|
Lutheran/O |
|
|
Rancho Alamitos |
|
|
Santa Margarita |
|
|
South El Monte |
|
|
South Pasadena |
|
|
St. Francis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
Sergio Olivarrias (Tustin) |
|
Aaron Armas (Diamond Ranch) |
|
Adrian Diaz (Diamond Ranch) |
|
Franciso Fuentes (Desert Hot Springs) |
Fidel Trujillo (Magnolia) |
|
|
Ryan Torres (Irvine) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:15, Race 28, Girls D4, Heat 2 |
|
Cantwell Sacred Heart |
|
|
Harvard-Westlake |
|
|
Kern Valley |
|
|
La Reina |
|
|
|
Laguna Beach |
|
|
Los Angeles Baptist |
|
|
Marlborough |
|
|
Mayfield |
|
|
|
Milken Community |
|
|
Morro Bay |
|
|
|
Rosamond |
|
|
|
San Gabriel Mission |
|
|
St. Mary's Academy |
|
|
Whitney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individuals |
|
|
Brooke McCandless (Calvary Murrieta) |
Jasmine Quan-Liu (San Marino) |
|
Lana Litivin (Excelsior Ed. Ctr.) |
|
3:31, Race 29, Boys D3, Heat 2 |
Azusa |
Bassett |
Burroughs/R |
Cathedral |
Corona del Mar |
Covina |
Don Bosco Tech |
Gahr |
Ganesha |
La Quinta/W |
Laguna Hills |
Lompoc |
Oak Park |
Palos Verdes |
San Luis Obispo |
Servite |
Yucca Valley |
|
Individuals |
Raul Torres(Ocean View) |
Dustin Fay (Rim of the World) |
Andrew Cannata (Bishop Montgomery) |
Matthew Gomez (Bishop Montgomery) |
Fernando Ojeda (San Dimas) |
|
3:47, Race 30, Girls D4, Heat 3 |
Alverno |
Animo Leadership |
Big Bear |
Desert Christian/L |
Flintridge Sacred Heart |
J. Serra |
La Salle |
Louisville |
Malibu |
Oaks Christian |
Serra |
Silver Valley |
St. Monica |
Vasquez |
|
Individuals |
Catherine Hasbrouck (Nordhoff) |
Chelsea VanCott (Calvary Chp/SA) |
Laura Garcia (St. Paul) |
Message
board! Message board!
|